This page describes the general conditions of use that apply to any user visiting this site. In consulting him you commit yourself without reserve to respect them. The general conditions of use may be modified at any time and without notice, I urge you to consult regularly.

list of direct access links to the different sections:

      

  1. Intellectual property
      
  2.   

  3. links to other sites
      
  4.   

  5. Privacy Policy
      
  6.   

  7. limitations of liability
      
  8.   

  9. General information
      
  10.   

  11. Availability of the website
      

This site is owned and operated only by its owner. The presentation and each of the elements, including trademarks, logos and domain names, appearing on the Tchernobyl website, are protected by the laws in force on the intellectual property, and are the subject of an authorization of use .

No component of the site may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, loaded, denatured, transmitted or distributed in any manner whatsoever, in any medium whatsoever, in part or in whole, without prior written authorization “Tchernobyl” with the exception of strict use for the needs of the press and subject to the respect of the intellectual property rights and any other property right mentioned. Only the copy for private use is authorized for your personal, private and non-commercial use on your personal computer.

The following mention must appear on any authorized copy of all or part of the content of the site:
“COPYRIGHT © Tchernobyl.ml. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. ”

Any authorized use of the elements composing or appearing on the site must be done without any denaturing, modification or alteration in any way whatsoever.

The author of this site reserves the right to pursue any act of infringement of its intellectual property rights.

links to other sites

The responsibility for “Tchernobyl” can not be engaged under a third party site to which you would have access via the website Tchernobyl.ml. “Tchernobyl” has no way of controlling the content of these third-party sites which remain completely independent. Moreover, the existence of a link between the site and a third party site does not in any way mean that “Tchernobyl” approves in any respect whatsoever the content of this site and a fortiori the use that could be made of it.

In addition, it is your responsibility to take the necessary precautions to prevent any contamination of the site by, for example, one or more viruses, or any other computer attack.

External sites may contain hypertext links to the site. Such a link can not be installed without the prior and express agreement of “Tchernobyl”. In any case, “Tchernobyl” is in no way responsible for the unavailability of such sites and does not review, control, approve or be responsible for the content, advertising, products or other items available on or via these sites.

Privacy Policy

3.1 “Tchernobyl” will not disclose to third parties any personal data about you that you may communicate to it by means of electronic mail. They will only be used for the purpose of responding to you as efficiently as possible.

In accordance with the laws relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning you.

To do this, simply make the request:
Online, via the contact form of the website: https://hackonch.ml/me-contacter/

3.2 The site is not intended to receive confidential information from you. As a result and with the exception of the personal data referred to above, any information, in any form – document, data, graphic, question, suggestion, concept, remark, or other – that you will communicate on the site will not be held in any way confidential. Consequently, its mere transmission by you gives me the right to use, reproduce, distribute, modify or transmit it for the purpose of processing your request.

Protection and processing of personal data
This site respects the privacy of the user and complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms.

Thus, in order to adapt the site to the requests of its visitors, the number of visits, the number of pages viewed and the activity of visitors to the site are measured.

The site Tchernobyl.ml contains a number of hypertext links to other sites and browsing the site may cause the installation of cookies on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to make subsequent navigation faster on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer and refuse the installation of cookies.

How is this data secure?

All information that you send explicitly through the site (comments, forms, etc.) are stored on the secure servers of the owner of this site whose contact details are accessible by simple request to it in the context of a legal proceeding.

How are these data processed?

When you transmit information using a form (comments, contact form), the publisher of the site is the only recipient.

This personal data will not be sold to third parties and are used exclusively for the purpose originally intended (eg if you have indicated your e-mail address in the contact form, it will be used exclusively to answer).

The data contained in the comments are kept throughout the life of the site “Tchernobyl”.
The data sent via the contact form are kept for one year, the time to give you an answer and to keep a history of exchanges if necessary.

In accordance with the French law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, Internet users have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data that concern them. You can exercise this right through the contact form of the site.

Moreover, the blog “Tchernobyl” displays during your first connection to it, a banner informing you that cookies are used and only to improve your browsing on the site.

limitations of liability

“Tchernobyl” strives to ensure to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of the information on the site, which it reserves the right to correct, at any time and without notice, the content. However, “Tchernobyl” can not guarantee the accuracy, precision, updating or completeness of the information made available on the site.

Accordingly, and with the exception of direct damages resulting from gross or willful misconduct by “Tchernobyl”, the latter declines all responsibility:

for any inaccuracy, inaccuracy or omission relating to information available on the site;
for any damages resulting from a fraudulent intrusion of a third party, resulting in a modification of the information or elements made available on the site;
and more generally for all damages, direct or indirect, whatever the causes, origins, natures or consequences, even though “Tchernobyl” would have been advised of the possibility of such damages, caused by reason of (i) the anyone’s access to or the inability to access the Site, (ii) use of the Site, including any damage or virus that may infect your computer equipment or other property, and /or (iii) credit granted to any information directly or indirectly from the site.
The elements of the site or any other site are provided as is without any guarantee of any kind, implicit or explicit. “Tchernobyl” makes no warranty, express or implied, relative, without limitation, to their merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

General Information

In accordance with the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to the users of the site chernobyl.ml the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner of the website: “Tchernobyl”

Contact: via the contact form of the site: https://hackonch.ml/me-contacter/
Publication direction: “Tchernobyl”
Creator and webmaster: “Tchernobyl”
Software: Distributed under GPL, GNU, APACHE, MIT or any other equivalent

Hosted by:

GitHub, Inc.
88 Colin P Kelly Jr St San Francisco, CA 94107 United States
+1 (877) 448-4820

Availability of the website

You acknowledge that (i) it is technically impossible to provide the site free from defects and that “Tchernobyl” can not commit to it; (ii) defects may lead to temporary unavailability of the site; and that (iii) the operation of the site may be affected by events and /or elements that “Tchernobyl” does not control, such as, for example, means of transmission and communication between you and Tchernobyl.ml and between Tchernobyl. ml and other networks.

“Tchernobyl” and /or its suppliers may, at any time, modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, all or part of the site to carry out maintenance operations and /or make improvements and /or modifications on the site. “Tchernobyl” is not responsible for any modification, suspension or interruption of the site.

Jurisdictional provisions

The site and its content are governed by the laws of France, and any dispute relating thereto will be subject to the jurisdiction of the French courts.